Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akureyri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akureyri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akureyri with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,0023,108
DjelfaAlgeria 3,7242,314
DavisAntarctica 16,65610,350
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1288,779
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6478,480
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,3597,680
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,18710,059
DhakaBangladesh 8,4325,240
D’UccleBelgium 2,0881,298
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5775,951
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4585,878
DouradosBrazil 10,2586,375
DoualaCameroon 7,1984,473
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,8181,751
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,6492,889
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,0263,124
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,1053,172
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,9011,803
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,2411,392
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,6032,239
Dryden, OnCanada 4,4432,761
DuianChina 7,4344,620
DubrovnikCroatia 3,3892,106
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,5484,690
DajabonDominican Republic 6,4053,980
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,5244,054
DabaaEgypt 4,9553,079
DakhlaEgypt 5,5373,441
DijonFrance 2,4621,530
DresdenGermany 2,4151,501
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,233766
DebrecenHungary 3,0741,910
DaltonganjIndia 8,1185,045
DarbhangaIndia 7,9824,960
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,2165,105
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,2185,107
DumkaIndia 8,2315,115
DwarkaIndia 7,6234,737
DezfulIran 5,7043,544
DublinIreland 1,511939
DecimomannuItaly 3,3952,110
DobbiacoItaly 2,7661,719
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,6464,130
Deir-AllaJordan 5,1383,193
DagorettiKenya 8,6185,356
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,5861,607
DedzaMalawi 9,8916,146
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9054,291
DashbalbarMongolia 6,5754,086
DaweiMyanmar 9,7206,040
De BiltNetherlands 1,9931,239
De KooyNetherlands 1,9011,181
Den HelderNetherlands 1,8961,178
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,04410,591
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,46610,854
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,61510,325
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,76011,036
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,75611,034
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,490926
DalbandinPakistan 6,7644,204
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,7704,207
DirPakistan 6,4814,027
DroshPakistan 6,4434,003
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2856,391
DohaQatar 6,5374,062
DorohoiRomania 3,2382,012
Dikson IslandRussia 3,4552,147
DudinkaRussia 3,9122,431
DzardzanRussia 4,7812,971
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,3723,960
DakarSenegal 5,6663,521
DaruSierra Leone 6,4404,002
DurbanSouth Africa 11,4297,102
DamazinSudan 7,1644,452
DongolaSudan 6,2473,882
DamascusSyria 5,0593,144
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,0593,144
Deir EzzorSyria 5,0343,128
DusanbeTajikistan 6,0173,739
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,2925,774
DjerbaTunisia 4,0522,518
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,7902,977
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,216756
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,481921
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,5682,217
DonetskUkraine 3,7422,325
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,7084,169
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,4573,391
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,8983,044
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,2083,857
Danville, IlUsa 5,1203,182
Darlington, ScUsa 5,2783,280
Davenport, WaUsa 5,7063,546
David City, NeUsa 5,4183,367
Dayton, OhUsa 4,9553,079
Dayton, WaUsa 5,8263,620
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,8923,661
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,7394,188
Decatur, IlUsa 5,1663,210
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,7324,183
Delaware, OhUsa 4,8913,039
Delphine, InUsa 4,9813,095
Denton, MdUsa 4,6672,900
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,9033,668
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,2343,253
Deseret, UtUsa 6,3273,932
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,8483,012
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,6992,920
Dickson, TnUsa 5,4643,395
Dillon, MtUsa 5,7523,574
Dixon, IlUsa 5,0253,123
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,8763,651
Dover, DeUsa 4,6672,900
Dover, TnUsa 5,4993,417
Dublin, TxUsa 6,3433,941
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,0203,119
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,6832,910
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,3553,327
Durham, NhUsa 4,0672,527
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6712,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -