Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akureyri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akureyri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akureyri with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,2373,876
FarahAfghanistan 6,3233,929
FormosaArgentina 10,7736,695
ForrestAustralia 15,5169,642
FrancistownBotswana 10,3976,461
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8194,859
FloraniaBrazil 8,1295,051
FlorestaBrazil 8,4305,238
FlorianoBrazil 8,3095,163
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6936,645
FormosaBrazil 9,3565,814
FortalezaBrazil 7,8994,909
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6106,593
FrancaBrazil 9,9046,155
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,4082,739
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,4292,752
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,6162,868
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,8283,000
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,2213,244
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5222,810
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,3542,706
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,0013,107
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,6422,885
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,6032,239
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,6032,239
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,3411,455
FayaChad 5,9613,704
FamagustaCyprus 4,7802,970
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,8191,130
FarafraEgypt 5,3393,318
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,9034,911
FichtelbergGermany 2,4461,520
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,3081,434
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,7012,300
FrederikshbGreenland 1,582983
FaranahGuinea 6,2143,861
FalconaraItaly 3,1131,935
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,0161,874
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,4082,118
FonniItaly 3,3252,066
FrontoneItaly 3,1001,926
FrosinoneItaly 3,3072,055
FukauraJapan 8,0404,996
FukueJapan 8,7125,414
FukuiJapan 8,4875,274
FukuokaJapan 8,6495,374
FukushimaJapan 8,3655,198
FukuyamaJapan 8,6105,351
FushikiJapan 8,4205,232
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,8603,642
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,1116,905
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,4747,130
FunchalMadeira 3,6762,284
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,5134,047
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,6372,260
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,354841
FaroPortugal 3,2552,023
FerganaRussia 5,9773,714
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3573,950
FalunSweden 1,7601,093
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,8761,166
FeodosijaUkraine 3,9052,427
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9553,079
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,5253,433
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,2093,237
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,0223,121
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,8833,034
Farmington, MeUsa 3,8382,385
Farmington, MnUsa 4,8853,036
Farmington, MoUsa 5,4003,356
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,1553,204
Fayette, IaUsa 5,0233,122
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,7743,588
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,1863,222
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,8083,609
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,7183,553
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,3023,916
Findlay, OhUsa 4,8232,997
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,6404,126
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,6502,890
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,7902,977
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,8343,625
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,1143,178
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,8093,610
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,1223,804
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,6283,498
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,8543,638
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,8983,044
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,2113,860
Framingham, MaUsa 4,1522,580
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,1713,214
Franklin, LaUsa 6,2633,892
Franklin, PaUsa 4,6612,896
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,8072,987
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,8264,242
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,0173,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -