Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akureyri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akureyri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akureyri with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,5194,051
GhazniAfghanistan 6,4914,034
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,9822,475
General PicoArgentina 11,9367,417
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5117,153
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,1905,089
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,79410,436
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8089,202
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,9159,268
GrazAustria 2,8661,781
GancaAzerbaijan 4,8062,986
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,8723,028
GomelBelarus 3,0621,903
GrodnoBelarus 2,6511,647
GaranhunsBrazil 8,4295,238
GoianiaBrazil 9,5225,917
GoiasBrazil 9,4615,879
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6125,973
GrajauBrazil 8,2765,143
GuairaBrazil 10,4446,490
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,9634,948
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3405,804
GarouaCameroon 6,7134,172
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,8051,743
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,9772,471
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,8053,607
Golden, BcCanada 5,3183,304
Goose, NfCanada 2,6831,667
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,3312,692
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,0313,127
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,6132,245
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2612,026
GanzhouChina 9,0845,645
GuangzhouChina 9,3175,790
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,3453,943
GuayaquilEcuador 8,9835,582
GonderEthiopia 7,2094,480
GourdonFrance 2,6101,622
GrenobleFrance 2,6951,675
GeisenheimGermany 2,2951,426
GorlitzGermany 2,4611,529
GibraltarGibraltar 3,3882,105
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,7284,802
GeorgetownGuyana 7,2404,499
GoaIndia 8,5285,300
GuwahatiIndia 8,2235,110
GelaItaly 3,8032,363
GenoaItaly 2,8731,786
GhediItaly 2,8231,754
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,5292,193
GrazzaniseItaly 3,3942,109
GrossetoItaly 3,1171,937
GrottaglieItaly 3,5722,219
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,2171,999
GuidoniaItaly 3,2522,021
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,6894,157
GifuJapan 8,5685,324
GaoMali 5,6563,515
GuamMariana Islands 11,0986,896
GuadalajaraMexico 7,7044,787
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,5794,709
GuaymasMexico 7,3244,551
GaluutMongolia 6,4514,009
GemertNetherlands 2,0631,282
GisborneNew Zealand 16,83810,464
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,83810,463
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,57710,301
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,24310,715
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,36910,793
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,98410,554
GayaNiger 6,2023,854
GardermoenNorway 1,578980
GeiloNorway 1,428887
GdanskPoland 2,3431,456
GalatiRomania 3,5372,198
Gor’KijRussia 3,3462,079
GorznyjRussia 4,5392,820
GridinoRussia 2,3381,453
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,2215,108
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,4298,345
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,9441,830
GijonSpain 2,5771,602
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,8994,287
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,9724,332
GoteborgSweden 1,7921,114
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,7821,108
GothenburgSweden 1,7931,114
GunnarnSweden 1,6391,019
GenevaSwitzerland 2,5991,615
GabesTunisia 3,9992,485
GafsaTunisia 3,9052,426
GiresunTurkey 4,4212,747
GoztepeTurkey 4,0142,494
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,4193,368
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,4803,405
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,314817
GajvoronUkraine 3,3582,087
GeniceskUkraine 3,7772,347
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,7883,597
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,1423,195
Galva, IlUsa 5,1043,172
Galveston, TxUsa 6,4604,014
Geneva, NeUsa 5,4813,406
Genoa, NeUsa 5,4813,406
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,1883,224
Glenville, WvUsa 4,8933,040
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,2132,618
Golconda, NvUsa 6,3003,915
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,1033,171
Goodland, KsUsa 5,8003,604
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,5703,461
Grafton, NdUsa 4,7922,978
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,2633,892
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,4993,417
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,1243,806
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,7392,945
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,4414,003
Gravette, ArUsa 5,7543,576
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,4513,387
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,7092,926
Greenfield, InUsa 5,0293,125
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,7883,597
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,1223,183
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,3123,301
Greenville, MsUsa 5,9263,682
Greenville, OhUsa 4,9833,096
Greenville, PaUsa 4,6612,896
Greenville, TxUsa 6,1463,819
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,3413,319
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,4063,360
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,2723,276
Groton, CtUsa 4,2992,671
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1653,210
GuanareVenezuela 7,4194,611
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,6464,752
GuiriaVenezuela 6,9814,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -