Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akureyri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akureyri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akureyri with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4664,018
TiranaAlbania 3,5842,227
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,0573,142
TebessaAlgeria 3,7792,348
TimimounAlgeria 4,2442,637
TindoufAlgeria 4,2842,662
TouggourtAlgeria 3,9702,467
TrelewArgentina 12,7687,934
TucumanArgentina 11,0406,860
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5129,018
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,5119,017
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7068,517
TibooburraAustralia 15,7599,793
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7349,156
TshaneBotswana 10,5356,546
TaguatingaBrazil 8,9955,590
TarauacaBrazil 9,2565,752
TauaBrazil 8,1765,081
TefeBrazil 8,5375,305
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4955,901
TeresinaBrazil 8,1215,047
TiriosBrazil 7,6604,760
TorresBrazil 10,9086,778
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7744,831
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0256,230
TriunfoBrazil 8,3405,183
TucuruiBrazil 8,1285,051
TuriacuBrazil 7,8084,852
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0151,874
Terrace, BcCanada 5,4343,377
Teslin, YtCanada 5,0223,121
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,4442,762
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,3542,706
Thompson, MbCanada 4,1552,582
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,4172,745
Timmins, OnCanada 4,0392,510
Tofino, BcCanada 5,8553,638
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,3902,728
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,3962,732
Trenton, OnCanada 4,2602,647
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,9742,470
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2872,043
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5227,781
TaiyuanChina 7,7734,830
TaoyuanChina 9,3505,810
TengchongChina 8,5945,340
TønderDenmark 1,8801,169
TylstrupDenmark 1,7421,083
TystofteDenmark 1,9571,216
TamayoDominican Republic 6,5084,044
TahrirEgypt 5,0853,160
TantaEgypt 5,0843,159
TallinEstonia 2,2471,396
TartuEstonia 2,4081,497
TampereFinland 2,0811,293
TurkuFinland 2,0691,286
ToulonFrance 2,9121,810
ToulouseFrance 2,7281,695
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,1048,143
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,1968,822
TchibanGabon 7,9724,954
TbilisiGeorgia 4,6482,889
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,2711,411
TamaleGhana 6,3953,974
ThessalonikiGreece 3,7912,356
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,0622,524
TimehriGuyana 7,2764,521
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,6374,746
TelaHonduras 7,4814,649
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,3785,827
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,3785,827
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,7887,947
TabrizIran 5,0473,136
TeheranIran 5,5063,421
Tel AvivIsrael 5,1283,187
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,5712,219
TarvisioItaly 2,8401,765
TermoliItaly 3,3342,072
TorinoItaly 2,7741,724
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,7541,711
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,6582,273
TrevicoItaly 3,4382,136
TrevisoItaly 2,8701,783
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,9261,818
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,7681,720
TabouIvory Coast 6,8654,266
TadotsuJapan 8,6385,368
TakadaJapan 8,4055,223
TakamatsuJapan 8,6395,369
TakayamaJapan 8,4935,278
TanegashimaJapan 8,9725,575
TatenoJapan 8,5475,311
TateyamaJapan 8,6615,382
TokushimaJapan 8,6765,391
TokyoJapan 8,5835,333
TomakomaiJapan 7,8454,875
TottoriJapan 8,5165,292
ToyamaJapan 8,4325,240
ToyookaJapan 8,5205,295
TsuJapan 8,6375,367
TsurugaJapan 8,5295,300
TsuyamaJapan 8,5575,318
TurgayKazakhstan 4,7632,960
TripoliLebanon 4,9263,061
TobrukLibya 4,6922,916
TripoliLibya 4,2232,624
TelsiaiLithuania 2,3811,480
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,8616,749
TolanaroMadagascar 11,4747,130
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,1816,948
ThyoloMalawi 10,1176,287
TawauMalaysia 11,4697,127
TessalitMali 5,2443,259
TimbuktuMali 5,5533,451
TombMali 5,5593,454
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,2643,271
TacubayaMexico 7,6424,749
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,3024,537
TarialanMongolia 6,2233,867
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1853,843
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4193,989
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8484,255
TangierMorocco 3,4262,129
TarfayaMorocco 4,2132,618
TazaMorocco 3,6222,251
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,9855,583
TaungooMyanmar 9,1545,688
ThandweMyanmar 9,1155,664
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,1509,414
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,73711,022
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,70110,378
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,77711,047
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,15610,661
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,91510,511
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,87810,488
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,76610,418
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,73511,020
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,76210,416
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,75810,413
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,85710,475
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,79210,435
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,96310,541
TemukaNew Zealand 17,56410,915
TimaruNew Zealand 17,57110,919
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,34610,779
TahouaNiger 5,9103,673
TillaberyNiger 5,9103,672
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2845,148
TromsoNorway 1,596992
TrondheimNorway 1,374854
ThumraitOman 7,4054,601
TacnaPeru 10,2776,386
TarapotoPeru 9,2935,775
TrujilloPeru 9,5655,944
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9396,797
TorunPoland 2,4541,525
TimisoaraRomania 3,2182,000
TambovRussia 3,5042,177
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,5363,440
TaraRussia 4,5692,839
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,0212,498
TermezRussia 6,0793,778
TernejRussia 7,5164,671
TobolskRussia 4,2262,626
TomskRussia 4,9893,100
Tot’MaRussia 3,0251,880
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3992,112
TuapseRussia 4,1572,583
TuraRussia 4,7362,943
TurukhanskRussia 4,2622,649
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,4253,992
TortosaSpain 3,0011,865
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,5615,942
TokerSudan 6,6154,111
TartousSyria 4,8883,037
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3605,816
TaboraTanzania 8,8695,511
TakThailand 9,4705,885
TrangThailand 10,4576,498
TabligboTogo 6,7464,192
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4347,105
TunisTunisia 3,6952,296
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,1693,212
TireeUk 1,182734
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,489926
TernopilUkraine 3,0671,906
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,4327,104
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,6623,518
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,2553,265
Talladega, AlUsa 5,6973,540
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,8683,647
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,0333,749
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,0333,128
Taunton, MaUsa 4,1732,593
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,4853,408
Temple, TxUsa 6,4013,977
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,2303,871
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,8853,657
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,7952,980
Toledo, IaUsa 5,1613,207
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,7792,969
Tooele, UtUsa 6,1503,822
Topeka, KsUsa 5,5553,452
Towanda, PaUsa 4,4272,751
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,1293,809
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,5352,818
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,9014,288
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,8403,629
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,7483,572
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,6432,885
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7803,592
TumeremoVenezuela 7,2974,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -