Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akureyri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akureyri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akureyri with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,3832,724
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,5102,181
AlgiersAlgeria 3,5072,179
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,6212,250
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6747,254
AzulArgentina 11,9437,421
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,26610,108
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5619,670
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9509,290
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8969,257
AmberleyAustralia 15,7359,778
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,8893,038
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,1313,189
AimoresBrazil 9,6676,007
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8355,490
AltamiraBrazil 8,1365,056
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,7305,425
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1126,284
ApodiBrazil 8,0935,029
AracajuBrazil 8,6615,382
AracuaiBrazil 9,3975,840
AragarcasBrazil 9,5105,909
AraxaBrazil 9,7876,082
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3865,211
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,7353,564
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6923,537
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3362,695
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,0261,880
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,1811,355
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,2312,629
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,4862,788
AbecheChad 6,4554,011
AntofagastaChile 10,8516,743
AricaChile 10,3116,408
AltaiChina 5,9303,685
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,5845,334
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,5075,286
AraucaColombia 7,6614,761
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,3623,954
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,3553,949
AzuaDominican Republic 6,4814,027
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,0013,108
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,2383,255
AswanEgypt 5,8483,634
AsyutEgypt 5,4623,394
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,8024,848
AsmaraEritrea 6,9874,342
AssabEritrea 7,3744,582
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,6314,742
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,1251,942
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,3807,693
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,0328,720
AccraGhana 6,8264,242
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,8812,412
AthensGreece 4,0682,528
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,0952,545
AasiaatGreenland 1,514941
AmmassalikGreenland 893555
AputiteqGreenland 665413
AgraIndia 7,5454,688
AhmedabadIndia 7,7144,793
AkolaIndia 8,1485,063
AllahabadIndia 7,8774,895
AmritsarIndia 6,9634,327
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,6337,850
AbadanIran 5,8823,655
ArakIran 5,5913,475
AlbengaItaly 2,8871,794
AlgheroItaly 3,2412,014
AmendolaItaly 3,4072,117
AnconaItaly 3,1191,938
ArezzoItaly 3,0741,910
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,8114,232
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,8134,234
AbashiriJapan 7,7224,799
AburatsuJapan 8,8875,523
AikawaJapan 8,3035,160
AjiroJapan 8,6435,371
AkitaJapan 8,1455,061
AkuneJapan 8,8135,477
AomoriJapan 8,0324,991
AsahikawaJapan 7,7304,803
AsosanJapan 8,7385,430
AmmanJordan 5,1773,217
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,9243,681
AinaziLatvia 2,3401,454
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,4366,485
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,5636,564
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,8546,745
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,2646,378
AtarMauritania 5,0363,129
AgalegaMauritius 10,3736,446
AcapulcoMexico 7,9344,930
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3703,958
AltaiMongolia 6,3513,947
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5804,089
AgadirMorocco 3,9682,466
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,9931,239
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,69810,998
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,21110,695
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,81910,452
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,71810,389
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,51910,887
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,43610,835
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,71710,388
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,70310,380
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,70210,379
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,70210,379
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,70210,379
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,70210,379
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,8174,857
AgadezNiger 5,7493,573
AsuncionParaguay 10,6576,623
ArequipaPeru 10,1426,303
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0786,263
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,5348,410
AradRomania 3,1841,978
AjanRussia 6,2883,908
AldanRussia 5,8623,643
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,0542,519
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3932,730
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9424,314
AnadyrRussia 5,4533,389
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6471,645
ArmavirRussia 4,1702,591
AstrakhanRussia 4,3672,714
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,9178,648
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,5521,586
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,1481,956
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,2412,014
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,3662,092
Abu HamedSudan 6,3223,928
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,0564,384
AqiqSudan 6,6554,135
ArbaatSudan 6,4414,002
AromaSudan 6,8174,236
AtbaraSudan 6,5364,062
Abu KamalSyria 5,1563,204
AleppoSyria 4,8192,995
AranyaprathetThailand 9,9316,171
AtakpameTogo 6,6294,120
AdanaTurkey 4,6582,895
AfyonTurkey 4,2802,660
AnkaraTurkey 4,2672,652
AntalyaTurkey 4,4712,779
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,6053,483
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,260783
AberporthUk 1,6861,048
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,6711,038
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,9012,424
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,7092,305
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,7584,200
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,7504,194
ArtigasUruguay 11,1796,947
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,7373,565
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,0853,160
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,9873,720
Abilene, TxUsa 6,3793,964
Ada, MnUsa 4,8823,034
Adrian, MiUsa 4,7512,952
Aiken, ScUsa 5,4183,367
Akron, OhUsa 4,7342,942
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,1703,834
Albany, GaUsa 5,7033,544
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,2162,620
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,0263,123
Albion, NeUsa 5,3873,347
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,4353,999
Aledo, IlUsa 5,1643,209
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,2013,232
Algona, IaUsa 5,1143,178
Alice, TxUsa 6,7344,185
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,4862,788
Alliance, NeUsa 5,5953,477
Alma, MiUsa 4,7042,923
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,4502,765
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,7584,199
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,1973,851
Amherst, MaUsa 4,2502,641
Amite, LaUsa 6,1243,806
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3683,336
Anderson, InUsa 5,0293,125
Anderson, ScUsa 5,3673,335
Angelica, NyUsa 4,4762,782
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,7512,952
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,4763,403
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,9723,711
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,1043,793
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,3053,296
Ashland, WiUsa 4,6152,868
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,0703,772
Atchison, KsUsa 5,4863,409
Athens, GaUsa 5,4833,407
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,5623,456
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,5602,834
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,8024,227
Auburn, NeUsa 5,4853,408
Augusta, GaUsa 5,4783,404
Augusta, MtUsa 5,5223,432
Aurora, IlUsa 4,9343,066
Austin, TxUsa 6,4954,036
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,3913,350
AndizanUzbekistan 5,9683,708
AcariguaVenezuela 7,3454,564
AdenYemen 7,4964,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -