Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akureyri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akureyri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akureyri with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,7662,962
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,0603,144
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,8483,013
YaoundeCameroon 7,2594,511
YokoCameroon 7,0954,409
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,7722,344
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2362,632
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,7372,944
YanjiChina 7,6264,739
YichangChina 8,4605,257
YinchuanChina 7,4884,653
YiningChina 6,0353,750
YariguiesColombia 7,7874,839
YamasaDominican Republic 6,4223,991
YasicaDominican Republic 6,3573,950
YazdIran 6,0073,733
YakushimaJapan 9,0025,594
YamagataJapan 8,3095,163
YamaguchiJapan 8,6085,349
YokkaichiJapan 8,6155,354
YokohamaJapan 8,6085,349
YonagoJapan 8,5055,285
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4615,879
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4287,102
YeMyanmar 9,5885,958
YolaNigeria 6,6994,163
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4685,262
YurimaguasPeru 9,2195,729
YekaterinburgRussia 4,0292,503
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3814,586
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,4933,413
Yakima, WaUsa 5,9023,668
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,2793,280
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,6603,517
York, PaUsa 4,6182,870
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,6662,900
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,0174,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -