Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akureyri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akureyri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akureyri with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,1103,797
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,8473,012
QubaAzerbaijan 4,8413,008
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,0685,014
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,8201,752
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,7392,324
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,3613,331
QuinteroChile 11,8877,387
QingdaoChina 8,1505,064
QiqiharChina 7,0274,367
QuitoEcuador 8,7205,419
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,68110,987
QuettaPakistan 6,7434,190
Quanah, TxUsa 6,1993,852
Quitman, GaUsa 5,8013,605
Quang TriVietnam 9,7876,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -