Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akureyri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akureyri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akureyri with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,6572,272
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5797,195
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,3207,034
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,7757,317
ViennaAustria 2,7851,730
VitebskBelarus 2,8021,742
VassourasBrazil 10,0326,234
VicosaBrazil 9,8376,113
VitoriaBrazil 9,7466,056
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,1665,696
VarnaBulgaria 3,7442,327
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,9192,436
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7503,573
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,9283,062
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,8933,040
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,8113,611
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,8503,635
ValdiviaChile 12,6477,859
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,5967,827
VallenarChile 11,4247,099
ValparaisoChile 11,8737,378
VanguardiaColombia 8,0765,018
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,8075,473
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,7791,105
VestervigDenmark 1,7051,060
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,4384,001
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,3763,962
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,3813,965
VilsandiEstonia 2,1871,359
VaasaFinland 1,9061,184
VestmannaeyjarIceland 275171
VeravalIndia 7,8284,864
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,7255,422
ValentiaIreland 1,591989
VeniceItaly 2,8901,796
VeronaItaly 2,8481,770
VicenzaItaly 2,8551,774
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,2252,004
ViterboItaly 3,1831,978
VolterraItaly 3,0451,892
VientianeLaos 9,4905,897
VarenaLithuania 2,6211,629
VilniusLithuania 2,6161,626
VeracruzMexico 7,5284,678
VlissingenNetherlands 2,0001,243
VaernesNorway 1,394866
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,389863
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,0491,273
VillarricaParaguay 10,6786,635
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,4272,130
VanavaraRussia 5,1673,211
VasileviciRussia 3,0241,879
Velikie LukiRussia 2,7361,700
VerhojanskRussia 5,0303,125
ViljujskRussia 5,2543,265
VitimRussia 5,5133,426
Vize IslandRussia 3,0251,880
VladivostokRussia 7,6444,750
VolgogradRussia 3,9962,483
VologdaRussia 2,9451,830
VoronezRussia 3,5042,177
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,7472,950
VytegraRussia 2,6791,665
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,7346,049
ValenciaSpain 3,1211,939
ValladolidSpain 2,7991,739
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,6721,661
VisbySweden 2,0801,293
VanTurkey 4,8773,031
ValleyUk 1,572977
VinnitsaUkraine 3,2242,004
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,7604,201
Valdez, AkUsa 5,2873,286
Valentine, NeUsa 5,4193,368
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,0733,774
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,2663,273
Vevay, InUsa 5,1043,172
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,9833,718
Victoria, TxUsa 6,6014,102
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,8863,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -