Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akureyri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akureyri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akureyri with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,3443,943
NeuquenArgentina 12,4037,708
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8327,352
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,9199,892
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4588,984
Nowra RanAustralia 16,51610,263
NuriootpaAustralia 16,22910,085
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,0983,789
NatitingouBenin 6,3343,936
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9996,214
NgaoundereCameroon 6,9324,308
NkoundjaCameroon 7,0434,377
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4881,546
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7803,592
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,0091,870
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,1701,970
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3832,724
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,8423,009
North Bay, OnCanada 4,1442,575
N’DjamenaChad 6,4584,013
NanchangChina 8,8225,482
NanjingChina 8,5425,308
NanningChina 9,2055,720
NicosiaCyprus 4,7492,951
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,0221,256
NaguaDominican Republic 6,3523,947
NeybaDominican Republic 6,5084,044
NegeleEthiopia 8,0394,996
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,5639,050
NandiFiji 14,5639,050
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0011,243
NancyFrance 2,3591,466
NantesFrance 2,2801,417
NiceFrance 2,8971,800
NeustrelitzGermany 2,1911,362
NurembergGermany 2,4591,528
NurnbergGermany 2,4571,527
NaxosGreece 4,2252,625
NanortalikGreenland 1,491926
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,436892
NordGreenland 1,7701,100
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,576979
NzerekoreGuinea 6,4874,031
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,1975,094
New DelhiIndia 7,3674,578
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,4192,125
NaganoJapan 8,4525,252
NagasakiJapan 8,7305,425
NagoJapan 9,3535,812
NagoyaJapan 8,5975,342
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3895,834
NaraJapan 8,6295,362
NazeJapan 9,1945,713
NemuroJapan 7,8114,854
NiigataJapan 8,3275,175
NikkoJapan 8,4635,259
NobeokaJapan 8,7835,458
NairobiKenya 8,6185,355
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,6747,255
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,0573,764
NidaLithuania 2,3781,478
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,3236,415
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,0776,884
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,6065,969
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,7436,055
NaraMali 5,6753,527
NioroMali 5,6483,510
NemaMauritania 5,5153,427
NouakchottMauritania 5,2933,289
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1779,431
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,94910,532
NelsonNew Zealand 17,21310,696
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,94610,530
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,13610,648
NandaimeNicaragua 7,8184,858
N’GuigmiNiger 6,1773,838
NiameyNiger 6,0023,730
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,549962
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,8621,157
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,7431,083
NawabshahPakistan 7,2054,477
NokkundiPakistan 6,6964,161
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,2916,395
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4736,508
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,9681,844
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5164,049
NikolaevRussia 3,5702,218
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6794,150
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,5694,082
NizneangarskRussia 5,8103,611
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,6043,482
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6022,239
NovgorodRussia 2,6101,622
NovosibirskRussia 5,0513,139
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,7046,030
No. 6Sudan 6,1663,832
NyalaSudan 6,7824,214
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6285,983
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,6335,986
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,3646,440
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,3375,802
NarathiwatThailand 10,6596,623
NigdeTurkey 4,5362,819
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,2813,282
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,6342,258
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,8132,991
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,8132,991
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,4113,362
Natchez, MsUsa 6,0843,781
Neosho, MoUsa 5,6783,528
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,1602,585
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,4572,770
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,6612,896
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,0323,127
New London, WiUsa 4,7482,950
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,1723,835
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,1853,843
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,0223,121
New YorkUsa 4,3882,727
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,4112,741
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,4062,738
Newark, NjUsa 4,4242,749
Newberry, MiUsa 4,4772,782
Newberry, ScUsa 5,4183,367
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,8153,613
Newnan, GaUsa 5,6513,512
Newport, TnUsa 5,2713,275
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,3013,294
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,8773,030
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,3633,333
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,3503,946
North Loup, NeUsa 5,4323,375
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,5893,473
Norton, KsUsa 5,6643,520
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,7582,956
NdolaZambia 9,5615,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -