Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akureyri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akureyri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akureyri with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,48910,247
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,3677,685
WilliamtownAustralia 16,29610,126
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4518,980
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8009,197
WoomeraAustralia 15,8169,828
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8928,632
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,0081,869
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,4502,766
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,9093,051
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,0353,129
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,3672,713
Windsor, OnCanada 4,6772,907
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,6322,878
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,7652,961
WillemstadCuraçao 7,0594,386
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,7706,071
WajimaJapan 8,3525,190
WakamatsuJapan 8,3875,212
WakayamaJapan 8,6685,387
WakkanaiJapan 7,5394,685
WajirKenya 8,4325,240
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2276,355
WindhoekNamibia 10,2566,373
WaihiNew Zealand 16,74210,403
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,87110,484
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,80210,441
WaimateNew Zealand 17,61910,948
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,88810,494
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,13510,648
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,17610,673
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,83210,460
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,97110,546
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,58910,309
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,01310,572
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,87110,484
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,85110,472
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,88710,494
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,09710,625
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,74610,406
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,16310,666
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,03110,583
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,18510,679
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,18610,680
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,28510,741
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,67810,364
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,80210,441
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,69510,374
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,50810,879
WintonNew Zealand 17,81011,067
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,69610,375
WarsawPoland 2,6321,636
WroclawPoland 2,5481,583
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9824,960
Wad MedaniSudan 6,8574,261
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,0093,734
WauSudan 7,3514,568
WaddingtonUk 1,6961,054
Waco, TxUsa 6,3443,942
Wake IslandUsa 10,5576,560
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,7593,579
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,3423,320
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,3923,351
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,8683,646
Walnut, IlUsa 5,0253,123
Warren, OhUsa 4,7062,925
Warren, PaUsa 4,5222,810
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,3513,325
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,7282,938
Washington, IaUsa 5,2093,237
Washington, InUsa 5,1683,212
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,7833,594
Watertown, NyUsa 4,2012,611
Watertown, SdUsa 5,0643,147
Watertown, WiUsa 4,8873,037
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,7992,982
Waverly, OhUsa 4,9853,098
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,7053,545
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,9313,686
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,5953,477
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,2603,890
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,9153,676
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,8002,983
West Chester, PaUsa 4,5732,841
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,0513,760
West Point, GaUsa 5,6513,512
West Point, NyUsa 4,3882,727
White Hall, IlUsa 5,3063,297
Whitestown, InUsa 5,0293,125
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,1743,836
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,7723,587
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,7063,546
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,4352,756
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,9033,047
Williamson, WvUsa 5,0343,128
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,4972,794
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,0633,146
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,5732,841
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,5872,850
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,2083,236
Windsor, IlUsa 5,2603,269
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,9793,094
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,0513,139
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,3423,941
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,7492,951
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,3733,339
Winslow, AzUsa 6,6184,112
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,2763,279
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,7922,978
Wooster, OhUsa 4,7672,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -