Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akureyri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akureyri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akureyri with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,5332,196
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,7692,964
OranArgentina 10,6226,601
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0948,758
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3879,562
OstendeBelgium 1,9981,241
ObidosBrazil 8,0915,028
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,0623,767
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,0662,527
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,0672,527
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7257,907
OdenseDenmark 1,9081,186
OtavaloEcuador 8,6705,387
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,8169,207
OuluFinland 1,9801,230
OroomiehIran 5,0323,127
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,2532,021
OdienneIvory Coast 6,3003,915
ObihiroJapan 7,8324,867
OfunatoJapan 8,2385,119
OitaJapan 8,7115,413
OkayamaJapan 8,5995,343
OkinoerabuJapan 9,2795,766
OmaezakiJapan 8,6785,393
OmuJapan 7,6464,751
OnahamaJapan 8,4605,257
OsakaJapan 8,6255,360
OshimaJapan 8,6795,394
OtaruJapan 7,7764,832
OwaseJapan 8,7045,409
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9382,447
OujoaMorocco 3,5982,236
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,0079,325
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,05610,599
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,61210,944
OphirNew Zealand 17,68110,987
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,79010,434
OtautauNew Zealand 17,81511,070
OcotalNicaragua 7,6474,752
OrlandNorway 1,323822
OsloNorway 1,578981
OhotskRussia 6,0233,743
OkhotskRussia 6,0233,743
OlekminskRussia 5,5833,469
OlenekRussia 4,6062,862
OmskRussia 4,6952,917
OnegaRussia 2,5801,603
OrenburgRussia 4,2152,619
OymyakonRussia 5,5953,477
OviedoSpain 2,5941,612
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,569975
Orkney IslandsUk 1,079671
OdessaUkraine 3,5702,219
OvrucUkraine 3,0541,898
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,3263,310
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,3873,347
Oakland, MdUsa 4,8032,985
Oakley, IdUsa 6,0803,778
Oconto, WiUsa 4,6632,897
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,0642,526
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,9973,727
Olathe, KsUsa 5,5343,439
Olivia, MnUsa 4,9973,105
Olympia, WaUsa 5,9543,700
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,3583,329
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,3573,329
Oolitic, InUsa 5,1683,212
Orlando, FlUsa 5,9323,686
Orono, MeUsa 3,7932,357
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,7722,965
Oswego, NyUsa 4,2742,656
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,0723,152
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,5343,439
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,2963,291
Owosso, MiUsa 4,6672,900
Ozark, ArUsa 5,8703,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -