Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akureyri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akureyri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akureyri with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3957,081
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1326,918
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6767,256
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7498,544
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6886,642
RosarioArgentina 11,5597,183
RichmondAustralia 16,37110,173
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2409,470
RecifeBrazil 8,3145,167
RemansoBrazil 8,6055,347
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,3415,804
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,0806,264
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5586,561
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6966,025
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,1183,181
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,3812,722
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,9003,045
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,9043,047
Resolute, NtCanada 2,8191,752
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,3953,353
Roberval, QcCanada 3,6272,254
RuoqiangChina 6,7864,217
Rafael NunezColombia 7,5024,662
RandersDenmark 1,8051,121
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,4864,030
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,3353,937
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,8027,955
RumipambaEcuador 8,8125,476
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,3633,333
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,5083,423
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,2763,279
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2774,522
RostockGermany 2,0781,291
RhodesGreece 4,4052,738
RaufarhöfnIceland 12980
ReykhólarIceland 191119
ReykjavíkIceland 249155
RamsarIran 5,3603,331
RashtIran 5,2723,276
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,6281,012
RadicofaniItaly 3,1271,943
Resia PassItaly 2,7011,678
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0451,892
RivoltoItaly 2,8701,784
Rolle PassItaly 2,7921,735
RomeItaly 3,2482,018
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,2542,022
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,9011,803
RumoiJapan 7,7004,785
RigaLatvia 2,3901,485
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,4671,533
RodriguesMauritius 11,6157,218
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,9953,725
RabatMorocco 3,5982,236
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,3635,819
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,8236,104
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,19810,687
RangioraNew Zealand 17,44110,838
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,32210,764
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,69610,375
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,78510,431
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,81310,448
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,72311,013
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,79210,435
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,75010,408
RivasNicaragua 7,8434,874
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,0884,405
RebolyRussia 2,2691,410
Rostov On DonRussia 3,9082,428
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,3733,961
RagaSudan 7,1884,467
RashadSudan 7,0264,366
RenkSudan 7,1054,415
RumbekSudan 7,5054,664
RanongThailand 10,1626,315
Roi EtThailand 9,7296,046
RizeTurkey 4,5072,800
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,7713,586
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,5022,176
RomnyUkraine 3,3122,058
RovnoUkraine 2,9971,862
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,6994,163
RochaUruguay 11,5677,188
Racine, WiUsa 4,8573,018
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,0923,164
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,4243,370
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,4243,371
Reading, PaUsa 4,5382,820
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,5944,097
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,5793,467
Redding, CaUsa 6,5614,077
Redlands, CaUsa 6,9864,341
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,5594,076
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,9813,095
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,8703,026
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,8703,026
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,0073,111
Rochester, MnUsa 4,9623,083
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,3582,708
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,2043,234
Rockford, IlUsa 4,9653,086
Rockville, InUsa 5,0743,153
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,2523,264
Rome, GaUsa 5,5543,452
Roseau, MnUsa 4,6592,895
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,3433,942
Roswell, NmUsa 6,5114,046
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,6672,900
Rushville, IlUsa 5,2573,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -