Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akureyri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akureyri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akureyri with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,3733,960
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,4954,036
JuninArgentina 11,7377,293
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2426,364
JacobinaBrazil 8,7465,435
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9974,969
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2095,101
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5675,945
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9576,188
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,9433,072
JiuquanChina 7,0954,409
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,9174,920
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,4113,984
JimaniDominican Republic 6,5414,065
JoensuuFinland 2,2781,416
JokioinenFinland 2,1071,310
JyvskylFinland 2,1161,315
JakobshavnGreenland 1,442896
JulianehbGreenland 1,491927
JagdalpurIndia 8,5325,302
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,1677,561
JerusalemIsrael 5,1553,204
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,7534,818
JosNigeria 6,5414,065
Jan Mayen bNorway 699434
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 711442
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,0064,354
JhelumPakistan 6,7854,216
JiwaniPakistan 7,0224,364
JuliacaPeru 10,0026,215
JakutskRussia 5,5733,463
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,2562,645
JenisejskRussia 5,0503,138
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,7394,809
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3834,588
JamestownSaint Helena 9,1335,675
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,3443,942
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,9774,336
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,9436,800
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,3112,058
JubaSudan 7,7794,834
JokkmokkSweden 1,6831,046
JönköpingSweden 1,8831,170
Jonkoping ASweden 1,8811,169
JendoubaTunisia 3,6872,291
JerbaTunisia 4,0222,499
JerseyUk 2,0491,273
JaltaUkraine 3,9002,424
Jackson, MsUsa 5,9503,697
Jackson, TnUsa 5,5733,463
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,7473,571
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,2123,239
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,6742,905
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,2483,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -