Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akureyri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akureyri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akureyri with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,9498,668
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,7466,056
ParanaArgentina 11,4317,103
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1196,909
PehuajoArgentina 11,9037,397
PergaminoArgentina 11,6577,244
PigeArgentina 12,1007,519
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5137,154
PosadasArgentina 10,8406,736
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8996,773
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8157,342
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7317,290
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1749,430
Port HedlandAustralia 14,0938,758
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1451,954
ParakouBenin 6,4634,016
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4945,278
ParacatuBrazil 9,5295,922
ParanaBrazil 9,0425,619
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4686,505
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8966,149
ParintinsBrazil 8,2045,098
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8824,898
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8496,742
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6736,011
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4235,234
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5125,289
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2885,772
PeixeBrazil 9,0045,595
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5485,312
PicosBrazil 8,3135,166
PiraiBrazil 10,0626,253
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4275,858
PompeuBrazil 9,7106,034
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3136,409
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9794,958
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6016,587
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,0835,644
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0146,844
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8605,506
PosseBrazil 9,1795,704
PlevenBulgaria 3,5832,226
PlovdivBulgaria 3,7072,304
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,2436,365
Peace River, AbCanada 4,8843,035
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9441,829
Penticton, BcCanada 5,5903,474
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,0852,538
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,2882,665
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,1902,604
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8013,605
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,1251,942
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,7573,577
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,6782,907
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,6982,919
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,2873,285
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,5123,426
Princeton, BcCanada 4,7372,944
ParronChile 11,9927,452
Puerto AysenChile 13,2088,207
Puerto MonttChile 12,8127,961
Punta ArenasChile 13,9338,658
PingbianChina 8,4575,255
PeralesColombia 8,1095,039
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,6324,743
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,9474,938
PragueCzech Republic 2,5291,571
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,5674,081
PimentelDominican Republic 6,3843,967
PoloDominican Republic 6,5434,066
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,3433,941
PichilingueEcuador 8,8565,503
PortoviejoEcuador 8,8915,525
PuyoEcuador 8,8375,491
Port-SaidEgypt 5,0873,161
ParisFrance 2,2191,379
PerpignanFrance 2,8611,778
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,8039,199
Port-GentilGabon 7,6874,777
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,2665,758
PotsdamGermany 2,2741,413
PatrasGreece 3,9652,464
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,0831,295
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,405873
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3583,951
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,5564,074
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,3684,578
PecsHungary 3,0721,909
PambanIndia 9,3995,841
PuneIndia 8,2235,110
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,3627,060
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,6207,221
PadovaItaly 2,8821,791
Paganella MountainItaly 2,7781,726
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,6652,278
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,6512,269
PantelleriaItaly 3,7542,333
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8861,793
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,3762,098
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,1341,947
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,2612,026
PiacenzaItaly 2,8541,774
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,0001,864
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,9931,860
Ponza IslandItaly 3,3692,093
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,4992,174
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,2762,036
PrizziItaly 3,7092,305
PakseLaos 9,9046,155
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,7136,657
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,4037,086
PlaisanceMauritius 11,4427,110
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9327,414
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,4622,151
PatheinMyanmar 9,3075,783
PutaoMyanmar 8,3265,174
PyiMyanmar 9,1165,665
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0339,342
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,74310,404
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,06510,605
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,06410,604
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,14010,651
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,61710,326
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,87010,483
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,4774,646
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,0444,377
PohangNorth Korea 8,3635,197
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9624,948
PadidanPakistan 7,1354,433
PanjgurPakistan 6,9404,312
ParachinarPakistan 6,5334,060
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,0804,399
PeshawarPakistan 6,5874,093
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6598,488
PilarParaguay 10,8496,742
PiscoPeru 10,0406,239
PiuraPeru 9,3275,796
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,6676,007
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9136,781
PoznanPoland 2,4311,511
PrzemyslPoland 2,9161,812
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,8871,794
PortalegrePortugal 3,0141,873
Porto Portugal 2,7941,736
PavelecRussia 3,3292,069
PecoraRussia 3,2732,034
PermRussia 3,7512,331
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,8064,229
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5321,574
PjatigorskRussia 4,3422,698
PoronajskRussia 7,1374,435
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,9402,448
Providenja BayRussia 5,4143,364
PskovRussia 2,5251,569
PodorSenegal 5,4573,391
PopradSlovakia 2,8721,785
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7007,270
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,8986,772
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,1921,983
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,5545,937
Port SudanSudan 6,4774,025
ParamariboSuriname 7,2484,504
PiteňSweden 1,7941,115
PalmyraSyria 5,0273,124
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,6058,455
PhetchabunThailand 9,5945,962
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,5225,917
PhraeThailand 9,3805,829
PhuketThailand 10,3706,444
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,3406,425
Prachin BuriThailand 9,8496,121
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,0186,225
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,9444,315
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8831,170
PoltavaUkraine 3,4622,151
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4377,107
PradoUruguay 11,6517,240
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6377,231
Palestine, IlUsa 5,2143,240
Pana, IlUsa 5,2273,248
Paoli, InUsa 5,1233,183
Paris, IlUsa 5,1203,182
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,8052,986
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,0703,772
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,7833,594
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,0443,756
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,8163,614
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,4853,408
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,9223,680
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,9963,726
Peoria, IlUsa 5,1353,191
Perry, OkUsa 5,9103,673
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,5502,827
Philo, OhUsa 4,8463,011
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,8294,243
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,2713,275
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,8533,637
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,7492,951
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,1263,185
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,7162,930
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,3882,727
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,1562,583
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,6373,503
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,9333,687
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,7492,951
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,0723,152
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,7133,550
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,8583,640
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,3613,953
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,4332,755
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,8583,640
Portage, WiUsa 4,7952,980
Portland, MaineUsa 3,9762,471
Portland, OregonUsa 6,0753,775
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,9803,094
Prescott, ArUsa 5,9203,679
Priest River, IdUsa 5,6083,485
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,7622,959
Princeton, InUsa 5,3093,299
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,2042,613
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,0283,746
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,6924,780
PetaukeZambia 9,7816,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -