Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akureyri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akureyri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akureyri with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,4283,994
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5744,085
KhostAfghanistan 6,5774,087
KunduzAfghanistan 6,2093,859
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6069,076
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2739,491
KlagenfurtAustria 2,8541,774
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,8052,986
KandiBenin 6,2743,898
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,5053,421
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,0142,494
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,0152,495
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5353,440
Kenora, OnCanada 4,5172,807
Kingston, OnCanada 4,2082,615
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,3312,691
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8282,379
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,6841,668
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,9592,460
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,2583,889
KashiChina 6,2463,881
KunmingChina 8,7615,444
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2485,126
KhargaEgypt 5,6033,482
KosseirEgypt 5,6883,534
KajaaniFinland 2,1101,311
KuopioFinland 2,1791,354
KuusamoFinland 2,1021,306
KarlsruheGermany 2,4061,495
KasselGermany 2,2281,384
KonstanzGermany 2,5621,592
KumasiGhana 6,6814,152
KalamataGreece 4,0932,544
KerkiraGreece 3,7582,335
Kythira IslandGreece 4,2112,617
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,450901
Kap TobinGreenland 550341
KankanGuinea 6,1863,844
KindiaGuinea 6,1993,852
KissidougouGuinea 6,2873,907
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,7686,070
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4355,863
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4365,864
KeszthelyHungary 2,9601,840
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 211131
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,4525,252
KotaIndia 7,6504,754
KozhikodeIndia 9,0455,621
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,1888,195
KermanIran 6,2913,909
KermanshahIran 5,4443,383
Khoram AbadIran 5,5843,470
KilkennyIreland 1,574978
KingstonJamaica 6,7884,218
KagoshimaJapan 8,8725,513
KanazawaJapan 8,4365,242
KaruizawaJapan 8,4925,277
KatsuuraJapan 8,6495,375
KawaguchikoJapan 8,5885,337
KitamiesashiJapan 7,6034,725
KobeJapan 8,6185,356
KochiJapan 8,7125,414
KofuJapan 8,5675,323
KumagayaJapan 8,5265,298
KumamotoJapan 8,7395,430
KumejimaJapan 9,3545,813
KureJapan 8,6215,357
KushiroJapan 7,8384,870
KutchanJapan 7,8044,849
KyotoJapan 8,5935,340
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,6173,490
KitaleKenya 8,3095,164
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,9823,717
KufraLibya 5,4533,388
KaunasLithuania 2,5381,577
KlaipedaLithuania 2,3481,459
KybartaiLithuania 2,5111,560
KarongaMalawi 9,4185,852
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,7046,652
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,2326,980
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,9916,830
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,8226,725
KuantanMalaysia 10,9886,828
KuchingMalaysia 11,5017,147
KayesMali 5,7213,555
KeniebaMali 5,8983,665
KidalMali 5,4443,383
KitaMali 5,8873,658
KoutiaMali 6,0043,731
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7277,287
KisinevMoldova 3,4382,137
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8824,277
KhatgalMongolia 6,0783,777
KhovdMongolia 6,0283,746
KhujirtMongolia 6,5154,049
KhutagMongolia 6,2633,892
KenitraMorocco 3,5722,220
KalewaMyanmar 8,6285,361
KathaMyanmar 8,6095,350
KawthaungMyanmar 10,1626,315
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,9855,584
KengtungMyanmar 9,0315,612
KhamtiMyanmar 8,3965,218
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7096,654
KathmanduNepal 7,8064,850
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9959,318
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,32710,767
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,83910,464
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,15410,660
KarioiNew Zealand 16,97410,548
KawerauNew Zealand 16,80410,442
KopuaNew Zealand 17,02510,580
KanoNigeria 6,2953,912
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1675,075
KarasjokNorway 1,8531,151
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,193741
KristiansandNorway 1,582983
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,264785
KhasabOman 6,6554,135
KarachiPakistan 7,2854,527
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,2824,525
KhanpurPakistan 7,0724,394
KhuzdarPakistan 6,9694,331
KororPalau 11,5927,203
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,8461,769
KlodzkoPoland 2,5951,613
KoszalinPoland 2,2501,398
KrakowPoland 2,7631,717
KalakanRussia 6,0543,762
KaliningradRussia 2,4031,493
KamenskoeRussia 5,7573,578
KandalaksaRussia 2,1871,359
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,5561,588
KazanRussia 3,6222,251
KemRussia 2,3781,478
KerchRussia 3,9182,435
KhabarovskRussia 7,1104,419
KirenskRussia 5,5723,463
KirovRussia 3,4182,124
KljuciRussia 6,4494,008
KolpasevRussia 4,7562,955
KorfRussia 5,9973,726
KostromaRussia 3,0961,924
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,1712,592
KotlasRussia 3,1091,932
KrasnodarRussia 4,0762,533
KrasnojarskRussia 4,4032,736
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,9212,437
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3033,296
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,6431,642
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,8772,409
KurganRussia 4,3372,695
KurskRussia 3,3532,083
KyraRussia 6,5104,046
KigaliRwanda 8,4445,247
KoldaSenegal 5,8763,652
KabalaSierra Leone 6,2583,889
KosiceSlovakia 2,9491,833
KimberleySouth Africa 11,1266,914
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8584,883
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,6355,987
KadugliSudan 7,0674,391
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,3643,955
KassalaSudan 6,8644,266
KhartoumSudan 6,6974,161
KostiSudan 6,9534,321
KalmarSweden 2,0661,284
KaresuandoSweden 1,7511,088
KarlstadSweden 1,7301,075
KristianstadSweden 2,0151,252
KamishliSyria 4,9153,055
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7816,078
Khlong YaiThailand 10,1446,303
Khon KaenThailand 9,6535,999
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,9206,164
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7826,078
KairouanTunisia 3,8132,369
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,6712,903
KarsTurkey 4,6682,901
KastamonuTurkey 4,1732,593
KayseriTurkey 4,4982,795
KonyaTurkey 4,4432,761
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,2383,255
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,0483,758
KinlossUk 1,172728
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,5032,177
KievUkraine 3,2121,996
KirillovkaUkraine 3,7412,325
KirovogradUkraine 3,4492,144
KlepininoUkraine 3,7952,359
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,5342,196
Kovel’Ukraine 2,8781,788
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,5382,199
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,7962,981
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,4923,413
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,4953,415
Keene, NhUsa 4,1122,555
Kenton, OhUsa 4,8443,010
Kenton, OkUsa 6,0853,781
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,3373,938
Kimball, NeUsa 5,7473,571
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7633,581
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,9563,701
Kinston, NcUsa 5,1413,194
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,3723,959
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,3333,314
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7723,587
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0093,113
KabompoZambia 9,4865,895
KabweZambia 9,7096,033
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,7056,031
KafirondaZambia 9,5015,904
KaomaZambia 9,6325,985
KasamaZambia 9,3505,810
KasempaZambia 9,5295,921
KawambwaZambia 9,2365,740
KaroiZimbabwe 9,9996,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -