Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akureyri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akureyri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akureyri with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0508,731
UaupesBrazil 8,2515,127
UbatubaBrazil 10,1736,322
UberabaBrazil 9,8286,107
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,2642,650
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,2973,913
UpernavikGreenland 1,6561,029
UummannaqGreenland 1,487924
UdineItaly 2,8691,783
Ustica IslandItaly 3,6002,237
UenoJapan 8,6275,361
UnzendakeJapan 8,7385,430
UrakawaJapan 7,9104,915
UshibukaJapan 8,7925,463
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,4895,275
UwajimaJapan 8,7305,425
UkmergeLithuania 2,5511,585
UtenaLithuania 2,5691,597
UlaangomMongolia 5,8733,649
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,5374,062
UlgiiMongolia 5,8813,654
UliastaiMongolia 6,2373,876
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9363,689
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,7064,167
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2365,118
UfaRussia 3,9952,482
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,2362,011
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,1593,827
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,2053,856
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0373,751
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,0671,906
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,4584,013
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8143,613
Ust-OlojRussia 5,3103,300
Umm BeninSudan 7,0144,359
UmeňSweden 1,8021,120
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,8576,125
Udon ThaniThailand 9,5595,940
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,4305,860
UrfaTurkey 4,7972,981
UsakTurkey 4,2382,634
Uman’Ukraine 3,3392,075
UzgorodUkraine 2,9981,863
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,7512,952
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,7982,981
Urbana, IlUsa 5,1203,182
Urbana, OhUsa 4,9163,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -