Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akureyri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akureyri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akureyri with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,4414,002
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,7321,698
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,7272,938
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0294,989
ZhengzhouChina 8,1095,039
ZhijiangChina 8,7495,437
ZagrebCroatia 2,9991,864
ZugspitzeGermany 2,6531,649
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,9812,474
ZahedanIran 6,5474,068
ZanjanIran 5,2813,281
ZacatecasMexico 7,4594,635
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,1144,420
ZinderNiger 6,1183,802
ZhobPakistan 6,7514,195
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,3177,032
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3197,034
ZamoscPoland 2,8571,775
Zielona GoraPoland 2,4171,502
ZigalovoRussia 5,7923,599
ZiganskRussia 4,9753,092
ZyryankaRussia 5,3763,341
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,8761,787
ZurichSwitzerland 2,5691,597
ZanzibarTanzania 9,2255,733
ZonguldakTurkey 4,0772,534
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,6402,262
ZitomirUkraine 3,1441,954
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,4532,146
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,3622,089
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,5004,039
Zumbrota, MnUsa 4,9773,093
ZambeziZambia 9,4465,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -