Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akureyri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akureyri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akureyri with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,1453,819
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,1212,561
HuamboAngola 9,1665,696
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1748,808
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,32310,765
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,32510,766
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8679,239
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0961,924
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,1013,170
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,5852,228
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,5612,213
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,4572,769
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6811,666
Harrow, OnCanada 4,6982,919
Hay River, NtCanada 4,4192,746
Hope, BcCanada 5,6703,524
HaikouChina 9,5515,935
HailarChina 6,7364,186
HamiChina 6,6124,108
HetanChina 6,6404,126
HavanaCuba 6,5234,053
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,3933,973
HigueyDominican Republic 6,3863,969
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,4934,035
HelwanEgypt 5,1913,226
HurguadaEgypt 5,5633,457
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 686427
HelsinkiFinland 2,1981,366
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2051,370
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,3078,269
HamburgGermany 2,0391,267
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0391,267
HannoverGermany 2,1301,324
HelgolandGermany 1,9061,184
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,6171,627
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,3922,729
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,574978
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,8546,123
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,7616,066
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 206128
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,5395,306
HaifaIsrael 5,0523,139
HaboroJapan 7,6554,757
HachijojimaJapan 8,8645,508
HachinoheJapan 8,0745,018
HagiJapan 8,5795,331
HakodateJapan 7,9234,923
HamadaJapan 8,5395,306
HamamatsuJapan 8,6545,378
HikoneJapan 8,5735,327
HimejiJapan 8,5945,341
HiradoJapan 8,6555,378
HirooJapan 7,9014,910
HiroshimaJapan 8,6015,345
HitaJapan 8,6895,399
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8045,471
HunLibya 4,6832,910
HomboriMali 5,7313,561
HomalinMyanmar 8,4825,271
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,4255,857
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,35110,782
HighbankNew Zealand 17,48310,864
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,40110,813
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,81411,070
HororataNew Zealand 17,47810,861
HyderabadPakistan 7,2934,532
HuanucoPeru 9,6375,989
HelPoland 2,3351,451
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1104,418
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0252,501
HatangaRussia 4,0812,536
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,2342,010
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,1375,678
HailSaudi Arabia 5,8713,648
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,8961,799
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7578,549
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0685,013
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7584,821
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,8076,094
HalaibSudan 6,1853,843
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,8474,255
HudeibaSudan 6,5494,069
HaparandaSweden 1,8911,175
HarnosandSweden 1,7531,089
HamaSyria 4,9033,047
HassakahSyria 4,9473,074
Hua HinThailand 9,9476,181
HakkariTurkey 4,9813,096
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6491,024
HersonUkraine 3,6332,258
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,1351,948
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,5444,067
Hanover, NhUsa 4,0202,498
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,3553,327
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,5912,853
Hart, MiUsa 4,6582,895
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,2422,636
Hartington, NeUsa 5,2963,291
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,6513,512
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,5153,427
Hays, KsUsa 5,7143,551
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,7704,207
Hebron, NeUsa 5,5753,464
Helena, MtUsa 5,5603,455
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,3842,724
Henderson, NcUsa 5,0443,134
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,3213,307
Hermit, CoUsa 6,1653,831
Hernando, MsUsa 5,7033,544
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,7943,600
Highmore, SdUsa 5,1533,202
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,5282,813
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,2603,269
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,7962,981
Holly, CoUsa 5,9443,694
Homer, AkUsa 5,5563,453
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,0613,145
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,3933,351
Horton, KsUsa 5,4953,415
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,5153,427
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,9433,072
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,5652,837
Houma, LaUsa 6,2443,880
Houston, TexasUsa 6,4203,990
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,0253,122
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,5723,463
Huron, SdUsa 5,1753,216
HanoiVietnam 9,2905,773
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,3876,455
HarareZimbabwe 10,1636,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -