Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akureyri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akureyri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akureyri with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,1572,583
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,9432,450
EsquelArgentina 12,9078,021
EzeizaArgentina 11,7037,273
East SaleAustralia 16,80510,443
Esperance (po)Australia 15,5999,693
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6009,694
EssendonAustralia 16,71810,389
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,0766,262
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0996,897
EspinosaBrazil 9,2035,719
Earlton, OnCanada 4,0572,521
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,0033,109
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,9673,086
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,9773,093
Edson, AbCanada 5,0883,162
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,7183,553
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,8512,393
Estevan, SkCanada 4,9413,071
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,6073,484
Eureka, NtCanada 2,4931,549
ErlianChina 7,1254,428
El CaranoColombia 8,0354,993
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,1171,316
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,4884,032
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,3843,967
El ArishEgypt 5,1753,216
El TorEgypt 5,4533,389
ErfurtGermany 2,3161,439
EssenGermany 2,1241,320
EsfahanIran 5,8293,622
EilatIsrael 5,3743,340
EsashiJapan 7,9094,915
EldoretKenya 8,3725,202
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,3073,919
EssaouiraMorocco 3,8412,387
EeldeNetherlands 1,9501,212
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,92810,519
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,45710,848
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,7774,833
EnuguNigeria 6,8794,275
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8316,731
EvoraPortugal 3,0851,917
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,1274,429
EkimcanRussia 6,5814,090
Elat’MaRussia 3,3512,083
ElistaRussia 4,1922,605
ErbogacenRussia 5,2223,245
EssejRussia 4,3972,733
Ed DueimSudan 6,8544,259
El FasherSudan 6,6334,122
El GeneinaSudan 6,5474,069
El ObeidSudan 6,8604,263
El ShowakSudan 6,9504,319
En NahudSudan 6,8414,251
EdirneTurkey 3,8302,380
ErzincanTurkey 4,5872,850
ErzurumTurkey 4,6382,882
EskisehirTurkey 4,1822,599
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,4573,391
EntebbeUganda 8,3155,167
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,332828
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,404873
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,5182,808
Eastman, GaUsa 5,6583,516
Eastport, MeUsa 3,7112,306
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,3133,302
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,7193,554
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,7424,189
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,8533,016
Elko, NvUsa 6,2673,894
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,6693,523
Elmira, NyUsa 4,4112,741
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,3763,962
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,9732,469
Erie, PaUsa 4,5682,839
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,5793,467
Eugene, OrUsa 6,2423,879
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,7233,557
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,6054,104
Eureka, SdUsa 5,1053,173
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,0223,742
Evansville, InUsa 5,2833,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -