Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akureyri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akureyri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akureyri with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3493,946
ChlefAlgeria 3,5142,183
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,6442,264
CeresArgentina 11,2697,002
ChamicalArgentina 11,4467,113
ChepesArgentina 11,5587,182
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0988,139
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3147,031
CórdobaArgentina 11,4857,137
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4937,142
CorrientesArgentina 10,9226,787
CairnsAustralia 14,4578,984
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,53510,275
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3688,929
CedunaAustralia 15,8309,837
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5139,640
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7749,181
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0599,979
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0938,757
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0369,965
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5719,676
ChittagongBangladesh 8,6155,354
CharnocksBarbados 6,6214,114
CotonouBenin 6,7874,218
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8176,101
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0676,256
CabroboBrazil 8,4335,241
CaceresBrazil 9,6706,009
CaetiteBrazil 9,0995,654
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2365,118
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0616,252
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3946,459
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1056,279
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2855,148
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2135,725
CaparaoBrazil 9,7946,086
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7486,058
CaratingaBrazil 9,7206,040
CaravelasBrazil 9,4455,869
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1365,677
CarolinaBrazil 8,4665,261
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4206,475
CataguasesBrazil 9,9046,155
CatalaoBrazil 9,6586,001
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0016,215
CaxiasBrazil 8,1085,039
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9216,787
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0575,007
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9346,173
ChapecoBrazil 10,7326,669
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2235,732
CipoBrazil 8,7025,408
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6095,350
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6606,003
CordeiroBrazil 9,9696,195
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0775,640
CorumbaBrazil 9,9906,208
CoximBrazil 9,8556,124
CrateusBrazil 8,0895,027
CuiabaBrazil 9,5735,949
CuritibaBrazil 10,4736,508
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2213,244
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4252,129
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,7533,575
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,9091,187
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,0761,290
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,5381,577
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9132,432
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,7843,594
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,7593,579
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,4991,553
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,5303,437
Chapais, QcCanada 3,6352,259
Charlo, NbCanada 3,4052,116
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,4202,125
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,4152,122
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,7223,556
Chatham, NbCanada 3,4542,146
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,2922,045
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,4922,170
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,8311,759
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,7622,338
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8562,396
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,0921,300
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,7762,968
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,0412,511
Comox, BcCanada 5,7623,581
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,8572,397
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9401,827
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0323,127
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,4293,374
ChicoChile 13,2998,264
ChillanChile 12,2767,629
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3297,661
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,2606,997
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2408,227
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0827,508
ChangchunChina 7,4344,619
ChangduChina 7,9254,925
ChangshaChina 8,7655,447
ChengduChina 8,2185,107
ChongqingChina 8,4305,239
Camilo DazaColombia 7,6414,748
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,0121,872
CamagueyCuba 6,4854,030
CasablancaCuba 6,5024,041
ChebCzech Republic 2,4571,527
CopenhagenDenmark 1,9731,226
CabreraDominican Republic 6,3283,932
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,4363,999
CotuiDominican Republic 6,3913,971
CanarEcuador 8,9855,584
CairoEgypt 5,1693,212
CaenFrance 2,1001,305
ChateaurouxFrance 2,4011,492
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2754,521
CocobeachGabon 7,5214,674
CologneGermany 2,1651,346
ChiosGreece 4,1322,568
CorfuGreece 3,7582,335
ConakryGuinea 6,2493,883
CatacamasHonduras 7,4944,657
CholutecaHonduras 7,7094,790
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,0665,634
CherrapunjiIndia 8,3165,167
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,3165,167
ChahbaharIran 6,9474,317
ClaremorrisIreland 1,422884
ClonesIreland 1,409876
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,383860
CorkIreland 1,6251,010
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6301,013
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4082,118
CameriItaly 2,7561,712
CampobassoItaly 3,3652,091
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,3592,087
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,4372,136
Cape FrascaItaly 3,3382,074
Cape MeleItaly 2,8971,800
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,5422,201
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,7932,357
CerviaItaly 3,0141,873
CiampinoItaly 3,2652,029
Cimone MountainItaly 2,9601,839
Cisa PassItaly 2,9051,805
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,2161,999
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,7801,728
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,8752,408
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,7112,306
ChibaJapan 8,5975,342
ChichibuJapan 8,5395,306
ChichijimaJapan 9,5625,942
ChoshiJapan 8,5925,339
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,9573,080
ChilekaMalawi 10,0596,251
ChitedzeMalawi 9,8336,111
ChitipaMalawi 9,3705,822
ChihuahuaMexico 7,0384,374
ComitanMexico 7,6364,745
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8417,358
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,7324,183
ChoirMongolia 6,7274,180
CasablancaMorocco 3,6382,261
ChindeMozambique 10,4166,473
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,5225,917
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,46710,233
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,94510,530
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,72311,013
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,46610,853
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,46410,852
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,46110,851
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,19910,688
CondegaNicaragua 7,6704,766
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0086,219
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5735,327
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1265,050
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3135,166
ChhorPakistan 7,3414,562
ChitralPakistan 6,4173,988
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6086,592
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4556,497
CajamarcaPeru 9,4415,867
ChachapoyasPeru 9,3205,792
ChiclayoPeru 9,4595,878
ChimbotePeru 9,6515,997
CuzcoPeru 9,8626,128
CzestochowaPoland 2,6671,658
CoimbraPortugal 2,8991,802
CalafatRomania 3,4572,148
CeahlauRomania 3,3032,052
ClujRomania 3,2232,003
ConstantaRomania 3,6802,287
CraiovaRomania 3,4652,153
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,6132,245
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,6132,245
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,5132,804
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,9823,096
Cape UelenRussia 5,1833,221
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,2974,534
CaraRussia 5,9023,668
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5782,224
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,8583,019
ChitaRussia 6,2933,910
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,2903,908
CokurdahRussia 4,8222,996
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,0423,755
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,5217,159
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6904,779
CaceresSpain 3,0091,870
CadizSpain 3,3312,070
Ciudad RealSpain 3,1031,929
CordobaSpain 3,2121,996
ColomboSri Lanka 9,6706,009
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6926,023
ChanthaburiThailand 10,0276,231
Chiang MaiThailand 9,2675,759
Chiang RaiThailand 9,1805,704
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,9076,156
ChumphonThailand 10,1326,296
CanakkaleTurkey 3,9712,467
CorumTurkey 4,3022,673
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,7413,567
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,9993,728
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,7921,114
CernovcyUkraine 3,1811,977
ChernigovUkraine 3,1531,959
CarrascoUruguay 11,6437,235
ColoniaUruguay 11,6457,236
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,3273,932
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,4573,391
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,6672,900
Camden, ScUsa 5,3733,339
Canton, NyUsa 4,0642,526
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,2493,262
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,0053,110
Caribou, MeUsa 3,5802,224
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,2743,277
Casper, WyUsa 5,6733,525
Centralia, WaUsa 5,9543,700
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,6542,892
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,0893,162
Charles City, IaUsa 5,0693,150
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,4363,378
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,4363,378
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,9813,095
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,2523,264
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,8613,020
Chaska, MnUsa 4,9323,065
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,4643,395
Chazy, NyUsa 3,9742,469
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,0412,511
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,2553,265
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,8493,634
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,7693,585
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,9423,071
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,9313,064
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,5994,101
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,7522,953
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,6963,540
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,0573,142
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,0413,132
Circleville, OhUsa 4,9263,061
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,3453,322
Clark, SdUsa 5,1093,175
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,8293,622
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,3583,330
Clayton, NmUsa 6,1443,818
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,7072,925
Clinton, IaUsa 5,0253,123
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2463,882
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,7962,981
College Park, MdUsa 4,7112,928
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,9873,720
Columbia, MoUsa 5,4243,371
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,3833,345
Columbus, GaUsa 5,0943,165
Columbus, InUsa 5,1233,183
Columbus, KsUsa 5,7243,557
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,8863,036
Conception, MoUsa 5,4393,380
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,6023,481
Conway, ArUsa 5,7783,591
Conway, ScUsa 5,2823,283
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,2472,639
Corning, ArUsa 5,6373,503
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,0652,526
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,7334,184
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,2643,892
Cortland, NyUsa 4,3412,697
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,2003,853
Covington, LaUsa 6,0743,775
Covington, TnUsa 5,5913,474
Crete, NeUsa 5,4363,378
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,4643,395
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,2073,236
CimbajUzbekistan 5,2073,236
CaracasVenezuela 7,1564,447
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,2814,524
CoroVenezuela 7,1684,454
ChipataZambia 9,7516,060
ChomaZambia 9,9186,163
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,4536,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -