Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akureyri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akureyri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akureyri with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,6022,860
In SalahAlgeria 4,5102,802
InnsbruckAustria 2,6821,666
IbiriteBrazil 9,7796,077
IguatuBrazil 8,1975,093
IlheusBrazil 9,1205,667
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2715,140
IndaialBrazil 10,6336,607
IpameriBrazil 9,6125,973
IraiBrazil 10,7536,682
IreceBrazil 8,7845,458
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8955,528
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,3095,163
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3575,193
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5195,915
ItaperunaBrazil 9,8696,133
ItapevaBrazil 10,3056,404
ItirucuBrazil 8,9775,578
ItuacuBrazil 9,0495,623
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2456,366
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7712,343
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,0941,923
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,2932,668
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,3411,455
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,8701,784
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5376,548
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,8047,957
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2318,844
ImbertDominican Republic 6,3463,943
IzobambaEcuador 8,7435,433
IsmailiaEgypt 5,1563,204
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,7584,821
IoanninaGreece 3,7852,352
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,440895
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 557346
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,8914,903
IranshahrIran 6,7614,202
IstranaItaly 2,8641,780
IidaJapan 8,5715,326
IizukaJapan 8,6485,374
IrakoJapan 8,6575,380
IriomotejimaJapan 9,4845,893
IrozakiJapan 8,6885,399
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5055,906
IshinomakiJapan 8,3025,159
IwamizawaJapan 7,7834,836
IzuharaJapan 8,5595,319
IrbidJordan 5,1153,179
IfraneMorocco 3,6812,288
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,83811,085
IlorinNigeria 6,5964,099
InchonNorth Korea 8,1485,063
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,7141,065
IslamabadPakistan 6,6914,158
IquitosPeru 8,8925,525
IloiloPhilippines 10,9246,788
IasiRomania 3,3652,091
IcaRussia 6,5204,052
IlirnejRussia 5,2263,247
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7064,167
IrkutskRussia 6,0213,742
Ivdel’Russia 3,7162,309
IbizaSpain 3,2302,007
IspartaTurkey 4,3782,720
IstanbulTurkey 4,0052,489
IzmirTurkey 4,1682,590
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,0611,902
IzmailUkraine 3,5822,226
Imperial, NeUsa 5,6593,517
Independence, KsUsa 5,7693,585
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,1102,554
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,0663,148
Indianola, IaUsa 5,3003,294
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,5832,848
Inverness, FlUsa 5,9073,670
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,1243,184
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,5682,839
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,3672,714
IsokaZambia 9,3915,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -