Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akureyri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akureyri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akureyri with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3393,939
BustAfghanistan 6,5024,040
BatnaAlgeria 3,6922,294
BecharAlgeria 3,9502,454
BejaiaAlgeria 3,5552,209
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,1002,548
BiskraAlgeria 3,7762,347
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,5172,807
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6529,105
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6839,124
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6979,133
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2288,841
ByrdAntarctica 17,31710,761
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,2147,590
BarilocheArgentina 12,7237,906
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6777,256
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9039,883
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7139,764
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9678,680
BrestBelarus 2,7571,713
BrusselsBelgium 2,0881,298
Belize CityBelize 7,3344,557
BeninBenin 6,7874,218
BohiconBenin 6,6924,158
BermudaBermuda 4,8242,997
BageBrazil 11,2226,973
BambuiBrazil 9,8156,099
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9086,157
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3015,158
BarcelosBrazil 8,2245,110
BarraBrazil 8,7845,459
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,2185,107
BarreirasBrazil 8,9385,554
BelémBrazil 7,8514,879
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7676,070
BelterraBrazil 8,1525,065
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5865,336
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8516,743
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0285,610
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3965,839
BrevesBrazil 7,9274,926
BurgasBulgaria 3,7902,355
BurundiBurundi 8,5585,318
BatouriCameroon 7,2644,514
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,5852,228
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6713,524
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,4332,134
Banff, AbCanada 5,2733,277
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,0982,547
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,5581,589
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,2503,262
Bissett, MbCanada 4,4682,776
Blue River, BcCanada 5,3283,311
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,0902,541
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,5943,476
Brandon, MbCanada 4,7502,952
Broadview, SkCanada 4,8212,996
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,9821,231
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,7543,575
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4922,170
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,3543,327
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5742,221
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,3894,592
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,8974,286
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,2318,222
BeijingChina 7,6334,743
BarranquillaColombia 7,4274,615
Benito SalasColombia 8,2675,137
BogotáColombia 8,0414,997
BrnoCzech Republic 2,7151,687
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7194,797
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9534,942
BaniDominican Republic 6,4864,030
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,5244,054
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,4083,982
BahariyaEgypt 5,2463,260
Beni SuefEgypt 5,2603,269
BiarritzFrance 2,6711,660
BordeauxFrance 2,5471,583
BrestFrance 2,0771,291
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,5728,434
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,5708,432
BitamGabon 7,4484,628
BanjulGambia 5,8093,610
BerlinGermany 2,2771,415
BrockenGermany 2,2271,384
BokeGuinea 6,0933,786
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9873,721
BudapestHungary 2,9631,841
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,9771,850
BangaloreIndia 8,9525,563
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,5285,299
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,5785,331
BikanerIndia 7,2534,507
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,0237,472
BabolsarIran 5,4683,398
Bandar AbbasIran 6,5614,077
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,2503,263
Bandar LengehIran 6,5594,076
BirjandIran 6,1383,814
BushehrIran 6,1363,813
BaghdadIraq 5,4203,368
BasraIraq 5,8413,630
BelmulletIreland 1,348838
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,511939
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,4862,166
BergamoItaly 2,7781,726
BolognaItaly 2,9481,832
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,7591,715
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,6082,242
BrindisiItaly 3,5792,224
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,5174,050
BouakeIvory Coast 6,5224,053
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4973,416
BeirutLebanon 4,9753,091
BenghaziLibya 4,5302,815
BirzaiLithuania 2,4811,542
BitolaMacedonia 3,6742,283
BlantyreMalawi 10,0596,251
BvumbweMalawi 10,0876,268
BintuluMalaysia 11,4177,095
BamakoMali 5,9483,696
Bko-SMali 5,9603,704
BougounMali 6,0883,783
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5212,809
BaitagMongolia 6,2113,859
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9673,708
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,4113,984
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,8454,253
BayandelgerMongolia 6,9184,299
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5264,055
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,6994,163
BulganMongolia 6,3483,944
BhamawMyanmar 8,6325,364
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,80611,065
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,39110,807
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,76911,042
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,22610,704
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,06010,601
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,6934,781
BilmaNiger 5,6963,539
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,0303,747
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,6731,040
BergenNorway 1,307812
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,309814
BjornoyaNorway 1,6691,037
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,434891
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,379857
BadinPakistan 7,3894,592
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,0584,386
BalakotPakistan 6,6274,118
BarkhanPakistan 6,9074,292
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,8224,861
BascoPhilippines 9,8636,129
BialystokPoland 2,6511,648
BejaPortugal 3,1461,955
BragancaPortugal 2,7491,708
BistritaRomania 3,2302,007
BucharestRomania 3,5412,200
BajkitRussia 4,8753,030
BarabinskRussia 4,8533,016
BarnaulRussia 5,2213,244
BerezovoRussia 3,6512,269
BiserRussia 3,8182,373
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7894,219
BogdarinRussia 6,0493,759
BogucanyRussia 5,2183,242
BomnakRussia 6,3393,939
BorRussia 4,6952,918
BorzjaRussia 6,5404,064
BratskRussia 5,5473,447
BelgradeSerbia 3,2772,036
BoSierra Leone 6,4384,001
BontheSierra Leone 6,4814,027
BratislavaSlovakia 2,8241,755
BerberaSomalia 7,7424,811
BusanSouth Korea 8,4565,255
BadajozSpain 3,0661,905
BarcelonaSpain 2,9911,859
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,7451,706
BabanusaSudan 6,9624,326
BaselSwitzerland 2,5181,565
BernSwitzerland 2,5781,602
BangkokThailand 9,8526,122
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8336,111
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,4275,858
BizerteTunisia 3,6382,261
BalikesirTurkey 4,0852,538
BursaTurkey 4,0792,535
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,8183,616
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,324823
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,386861
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,385860
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7271,073
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,8981,179
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,9431,207
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,9304,306
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,4574,012
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,6802,908
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,4682,777
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,4692,777
Batesville, MsUsa 5,7833,594
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,1813,841
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,6443,507
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,0153,116
Bedford, MaUsa 4,1602,585
Beeville, TxUsa 6,6834,153
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,1163,179
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,7964,223
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6393,504
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,0202,498
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8192,995
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9893,100
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,6622,897
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,4913,412
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,3652,712
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,6763,527
Bishop, CaUsa 6,7114,170
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,0683,149
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,0353,129
Blackville, ScUsa 5,4473,385
Blaine, WaUsa 5,7533,575
Blakely, GaUsa 5,8463,633
Block Island, RiUsa 4,3672,714
Boerne, TxUsa 6,5914,096
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,0203,741
Booneville, MsUsa 5,6543,513
Boonton, NjUsa 4,4162,744
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,1272,565
Bowler, WiUsa 4,7042,923
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,3123,301
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,3513,325
Brenham, TxUsa 6,4484,007
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,3342,693
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,7523,575
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,1993,231
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,3622,710
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,9393,069
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,5703,461
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,9773,714
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,9134,296
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,4433,382
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,9144,296
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,8603,020
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,8152,992
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,4222,748
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,1793,840
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,0843,159
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,1893,225
Burlington, VtUsa 4,0292,504
Burns, OregonUsa 6,1323,810
BajsunUzbekistan 5,9863,720
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,1154,421
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,2944,533
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,3046,403
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,3196,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -